Competitions
Grand Prix Bank Millennium Award
Amnesty International Poland Award
Chopin’s Nose Award
Onet.pl Big Screen Doc Award
Green Warsaw Award
“Newsweek Psychologia” Award for the Best Film on Psychology
First Appearance Award
Award for Best Cinematography
Best Polish Film Award
Smakjam Award for the Best Production in a Polish Film
The Arthoouse Cinema Association Award in the Polish Competition
Best Short Film Award
Doc Alliance Award
Warsaw Documentary Award
11:00
Państwowe Muzeum Etnograficzne
MDAG Industry
Progress Pitching Session + Thom Powers Keynote Speach (TBA)
12:00
Kinoteka, sala 7
Filmy
The Youtube Effect Educational meeting after the screening: Kaja Klimek
12:00
Kinoteka, sala 7
For schools
The educational meeting: How to Use YouTube and Other Social Media Wisely? After the screening THE YOUTUBE EFFECT, dir. Alex Winter
15:30
Państwowe Muzeum Etnograficzne
MDAG Industry
THE AUTHENTIC NOW - Niels Pagh Andersen Masterclass
18:00
Kinoteka, sala 7
Filmy
Abortion Dream Team Meeting after the screening: Karolina Domagalska (director), protagonists
18:00
Muranów, Gerard
Filmy
Two Strangers Trying Not To Kill Each Other Meeting after the screening: debate
18:00
Muranów, Gerard
Debates and meetings
Discussion after the screening TWO STRANGERS TRYING NOT TO KILL EACH OTHER
18:15
Atlantic, sala A
Filmy
Block 1. Short Films Meeting after the screening: Michał Edelman (director of the film "Freshman"), Tomasz Pawlik (director of the film "Freshman")
18:30
Kinoteka, sala 2
Filmy
An Inward Path Meeting after the screening: Torstein Grude (director), Jørgen Tjemsland (protagonist)
18:30
Kinoteka, sala 4
Filmy
Towards the Sun Meeting after the screening: Agnieszka Kokowska (director), protagonists
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 2
Filmy
The Empty Grave Meeting after the screening: Agnes Lisa Wegner (director), Cece Mlay (director)
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 3
Filmy
Block 1. Short films by Barbara Hammer "Radical content deserves radical form" Meeting after the screening
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 3
Debates and meetings
Opening of the retrospective “Barbara Hammer: Queer Cinema Pioneer, Icon, Activist”
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 7
Filmy
I'm Not Everything I Want to Be Meeting after the screening: Libuše Jarcovjáková (protagonist), Klára Tasovská (director)
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 7
Debates and meetings
Meeting with the director and the protagonist of the film I AM NOT EVERYTHING I WANT TO BE
21:00
Kinoteka, sala 4
Filmy
Rave Meeting after the screening: Łukasz Ronduda (director), Dawid Nickel (director), protagonists